2014-2015 Association Tournament – Open

Fairfield County USBC
Final Standings
FFairfield County USBC 59th Open Championship
Sorted by Event, Division

TEAM, Team – Handicap, Handicapped

Place Team name Entry Score From
1 Bill’s Service 35 3,682 Stamford, CT
2 Tommy’s Team 9 3,673 Milford, CT
3 Money Shot 34 3,672 Trumbull, CT
4 Legends 36 3,648 Greenwich, CT
5 Motion To Strike 19 3,641 Weston, CT
6 Family Tradition 8 3,636 Derby, CT
7 Strokers 5 3,608 Milford, CT
8 Five Alive 6 3,584 Stamford, CT
9 Warriors 23 3,583 Bridgeport, CT
10 Slide 27 3,582 Shelton, CT
11 Literally Awesome 13 3,564 Milford, CT
12 Go Scratch 16 3,518 Trumbull, CT
13 One More Chance 26 3,498 Easton, CT
14 BuddiesProShop.Com 22 3,475 Bridgeport, CT
15 Misfit Pounders 12 3,463 Shelton, CT
16 Here We Are 21 3,458 Bridgeport, CT
17 Billowitz Five 10 3,456 Norwalk, CT
17 T. Kapitan & Co. #2 25 3,456 Naugatuck, CT
19 Lean Back 33 3,431 Stamford, CT
20 DNITM, LLC 11 3,430 Shelton, CT
21 Fitzsimons Five 28 3,426 Trumbull, CT
22 T. Kapitan & Co. #1 24 3,418 Naugatuck, CT
23 MLK 2 30 3,417 Stratford, CT
24 MLK 29 3,416 Stratford, CT
25 Woodlawns 18 3,410 Stratford, CT
26 Bubba Bombers 7 3,408 Stamford, CT
27 Cruise One 17 3,379 Norwalk, CT
28 Odd Brother’s Miracle 15 3,366 Fairfield, CT
29 Culebra Strikers 20 3,353 Weston, CT
30 Belles With Balls 32 3,339 Trumbull, CT
31 Old School 3 3,327 Fairfield, CT

TEAM, Team – Scratch, Scratch

Place Team name Entry Score From
1 Tommy’s Team 9 3,469 Milford, CT
2 BuddiesProShop.Com 22 3,349 Bridgeport, CT
3 DNITM, LLC 11 3,346 Shelton, CT
4 Fitzsimons Five 28 3,321 Trumbull, CT
5 Billowitz Five 10 3,255 Norwalk, CT
6 T. Kapitan & Co. #1 24 3,244 Naugatuck, CT
7 T. Kapitan & Co. #2 25 3,207 Naugatuck, CT
8 Slide 27 3,132 Shelton, CT
9 Legends 36 3,090 Greenwich, CT
10 MLK 29 3,086 Stratford, CT
11 Misfit Pounders 12 3,067 Shelton, CT
12 Literally Awesome 13 3,039 Milford, CT
13 Woodlawns 18 2,945 Stratford, CT
14 Money Shot 34 2,889 Trumbull, CT
15 Old School 3 2,874 Fairfield, CT
16 Strokers 5 2,864 Milford, CT
17 Here We Are 21 2,846 Bridgeport, CT
18 Cruise One 17 2,833 Norwalk, CT
19 Five Alive 6 2,831 Stamford, CT
20 Warriors 23 2,782 Bridgeport, CT
21 Bill’s Service 35 2,758 Stamford, CT
22 Family Tradition 8 2,754 Derby, CT
22 Belles With Balls 32 2,754 Trumbull, CT
24 Bubba Bombers 7 2,739 Stamford, CT
25 Lean Back 33 2,681 Stamford, CT
26 Culebra Strikers 20 2,654 Weston, CT
27 Odd Brother’s Miracle 15 2,652 Fairfield, CT
28 Go Scratch 16 2,633 Trumbull, CT
28 Motion To Strike 19 2,633 Weston, CT
30 MLK 2 30 2,556 Stratford, CT
31 One More Chance 26 2,340 Easton, CT

DOUBLES, Doubles – Handicap, Handicapped

Place Team name Entry Score From
1 Radice, Dean A, Jr / Radice, Dean A, Sr 7 1,555 Stamford, CT
2 Parker, Laurie / Parker, Billy H, III 35 1,527 Stamford, CT
3 Matsuyama, Bradley / Battinelli, Carmine 7 1,500 Stamford, CT
4 LeBlanc, Michael / Tomaj, Anton 20 1,492 Weston, CT
5 Marro, Gary J / Santos, Jorge 4 1,489 Huntington, CT
6 Aponte, Edgardo / Rivera, Rey 19 1,482 Weston, CT
6 Fiore, Ashley E / Parker, James V 35 1,482 Stamford, CT
8 Greene, Robert N, Jr / Fitzsimons, Tom E 28 1,476 Trumbull, CT
9 Kipperman, David L / Solimine, Thomas M 22 1,473 Bridgeport, CT
10 Brannan, Kyle J / Schwartz, Monica S 31 1,467 Bridgeport, CT
11 Borselio, Nick / Flink, Gus 19 1,456 Weston, CT
12 Galan, Daniel O / Pabon, Edward 20 1,454 Weston, CT
13 Hartlett, Fred / Weglinski, Rich 3 1,444 Fairfield, CT
14 Schilkowski, Andrew V / Sellers, Calvin 11 1,442 Shelton, CT
15 Maillet, Renee / Harrison, Michael 30 1,423 Stratford, CT
16 Stollmer, Brian M / LaValle, John A, Jr 21 1,421 Bridgeport, CT
16 Michaels, James C / Signes, John B, III 1 1,421 Trumbull, CT
18 Alterio, David / Alterio, Louis R, Jr 8 1,418 Derby, CT
19 King, Kathryn W / LaValle, Kelly M 21 1,414 Bridgeport, CT
20 Gillick, Timothy J / Forry, Chris S 22 1,413 Bridgeport, CT
21 Grasty, Terrell A / Billowitz, Frank J, Sr 10 1,395 Norwalk, CT
22 Brogan, Debra A / Paskin, Todd J 29 1,391 Stratford, CT
23 Copperthite, Jeffrey R / Eisler, Ashlie S 13 1,378 Milford, CT
24 Bodick, Larry A / Stoni, Gary S 32 1,376 Trumbull, CT
25 Ferraro, Joseph J, Jr / Higgins, Jeffrey L 27 1,373 Shelton, CT
26 Licari, John P / Kaye, Daniel K 27 1,372 Shelton, CT
27 Anderson, Eldorado E / Ryan, Ray R, Jr 28 1,367 Trumbull, CT
28 Anderson, John H / Brenna, David K 15 1,365 Fairfield, CT
29 Langley, Donald R / Wilson, Jesse 2 1,320 Norwalk, CT
30 Hutchinson, Frank A / Edwards, Robert E 33 1,312 Stamford, CT
31 Sellers, Jonathan D / Monahan, Jeff M 11 1,311 Shelton, CT
32 Kalloz, Suzan E / Favreau, Matthew L 13 1,303 Milford, CT
33 Przybylinski, Chris J / Dralle, Craig R 34 1,293 Trumbull, CT
34 Henderson, Kathy / Gookool, Dexter 36 1,290 Greenwich, CT
34 Hartlett, Tom J / Bykowski, Andrew S 9 1,290 Milford, CT
36 Peterson, Mark J / Patston, Dale E 14 1,271 Norwalk, CT
37 Aldrich, David W / Cabral, Manny 3 1,266 Fairfield, CT
38 Malinovsky, Mark M / Pane, Andrew 10 1,260 Norwalk, CT
39 Walters, Anthony G / Engelhard, Howie D 29 1,253 Stratford, CT
40 Ryan, Ray R, Sr / Sciglimpaglia, Daniel J 32 1,250 Trumbull, CT
41 Kapitan, Tom J, Sr / Kapitan, Tom J, Jr 24 1,216 Naugatuck, CT
42 Frusciante, Paul / Gorman, Paul 24 1,189 Naugatuck, CT

DOUBLES, Doubles – Scratch, Scratch

Place Team name Entry Score From
1 Greene, Robert N, Jr / Fitzsimons, Tom E 28 1,434 Trumbull, CT
2 Kipperman, David L / Solimine, Thomas M 22 1,425 Bridgeport, CT
3 Schilkowski, Andrew V / Sellers, Calvin 11 1,403 Shelton, CT
4 Marro, Gary J / Santos, Jorge 4 1,402 Huntington, CT
5 Gillick, Timothy J / Forry, Chris S 22 1,347 Bridgeport, CT
6 Grasty, Terrell A / Billowitz, Frank J, Sr 10 1,344 Norwalk, CT
7 Stollmer, Brian M / LaValle, John A, Jr 21 1,316 Bridgeport, CT
8 Hartlett, Fred / Weglinski, Rich 3 1,309 Fairfield, CT
9 Sellers, Jonathan D / Monahan, Jeff M 11 1,299 Shelton, CT
10 Anderson, Eldorado E / Ryan, Ray R, Jr 28 1,298 Trumbull, CT
11 LeBlanc, Michael / Tomaj, Anton 20 1,291 Weston, CT
12 Brannan, Kyle J / Schwartz, Monica S 31 1,260 Bridgeport, CT
13 Radice, Dean A, Jr / Radice, Dean A, Sr 7 1,255 Stamford, CT
14 Bodick, Larry A / Stoni, Gary S 32 1,250 Trumbull, CT
15 Hartlett, Tom J / Bykowski, Andrew S 9 1,239 Milford, CT
16 Licari, John P / Kaye, Daniel K 27 1,237 Shelton, CT
17 Matsuyama, Bradley / Battinelli, Carmine 7 1,236 Stamford, CT
18 Michaels, James C / Signes, John B, III 1 1,223 Trumbull, CT
19 Walters, Anthony G / Engelhard, Howie D 29 1,214 Stratford, CT
20 Langley, Donald R / Wilson, Jesse 2 1,194 Norwalk, CT
21 Ferraro, Joseph J, Jr / Higgins, Jeffrey L 27 1,190 Shelton, CT
21 Alterio, David / Alterio, Louis R, Jr 8 1,190 Derby, CT
23 Parker, Laurie / Parker, Billy H, III 35 1,179 Stamford, CT
24 Copperthite, Jeffrey R / Eisler, Ashlie S 13 1,171 Milford, CT
25 Fiore, Ashley E / Parker, James V 35 1,170 Stamford, CT
26 Peterson, Mark J / Patston, Dale E 14 1,169 Norwalk, CT
27 Kapitan, Tom J, Sr / Kapitan, Tom J, Jr 24 1,159 Naugatuck, CT
28 Galan, Daniel O / Pabon, Edward 20 1,157 Weston, CT
29 Malinovsky, Mark M / Pane, Andrew 10 1,155 Norwalk, CT
30 Brogan, Debra A / Paskin, Todd J 29 1,151 Stratford, CT
31 Anderson, John H / Brenna, David K 15 1,131 Fairfield, CT
32 Ryan, Ray R, Sr / Sciglimpaglia, Daniel J 32 1,127 Trumbull, CT
33 Frusciante, Paul / Gorman, Paul 24 1,114 Naugatuck, CT
34 Maillet, Renee / Harrison, Michael 30 1,108 Stratford, CT
35 Borselio, Nick / Flink, Gus 19 1,099 Weston, CT
36 Przybylinski, Chris J / Dralle, Craig R 34 1,074 Trumbull, CT
37 Henderson, Kathy / Gookool, Dexter 36 1,041 Greenwich, CT
38 King, Kathryn W / LaValle, Kelly M 21 1,024 Bridgeport, CT
39 Hutchinson, Frank A / Edwards, Robert E 33 1,018 Stamford, CT
40 Kalloz, Suzan E / Favreau, Matthew L 13 1,015 Milford, CT
41 Aponte, Edgardo / Rivera, Rey 19 1,008 Weston, CT
42 Aldrich, David W / Cabral, Manny 3 975 Fairfield, CT

SINGLES, Singles – Handicap, Handicapped

Place Team name Entry Score From
1 Greene, Robert N, Jr 28 805 Trumbull, CT
2 Battinelli, Carmine 7 794 Stamford, CT
3 Forry, Chris S 22 792 Bridgeport, CT
4 Parker, James V 35 781 Stamford, CT
5 Aponte, Edgardo 19 772 Weston, CT
6 Wilson, Jesse 2 770 Norwalk, CT
7 Flink, Gus 19 768 Weston, CT
8 Grasty, Terrell A 10 762 Norwalk, CT
9 Brogan, Debra A 29 759 Stratford, CT
10 Pane, Andrew 10 758 Norwalk, CT
10 Gillick, Timothy J 22 758 Bridgeport, CT
12 Ryan, Ray R, Sr 32 748 Trumbull, CT
13 Sciglimpaglia, Daniel J 32 746 Trumbull, CT
14 Kipperman, David L 22 741 Bridgeport, CT
15 Billowitz, Frank J, Sr 10 737 Norwalk, CT
16 Licari, John P 27 736 Shelton, CT
17 Radice, Dean A, Sr 7 731 Stamford, CT
18 Signes, John B, III 1 729 Trumbull, CT
19 Ferraro, Joseph J, Jr 27 728 Shelton, CT
20 Favreau, Matthew L 13 726 Milford, CT
21 Copperthite, Jeffrey R 13 724 Milford, CT
22 Michaels, James C 1 723 Trumbull, CT
22 King, Kathryn W 21 723 Bridgeport, CT
24 Cabral, Manny 3 721 Fairfield, CT
24 Santos, Jorge 4 721 Huntington, CT
26 Solimine, Thomas M 22 717 Bridgeport, CT
27 Hartlett, Tom J 9 715 Milford, CT
28 Parker, Laurie 35 713 Stamford, CT
29 Kapitan, Tom J, Jr 24 712 Naugatuck, CT
30 Anderson, Eldorado E 28 710 Trumbull, CT
30 Ryan, Ray R, Jr 28 710 Trumbull, CT
32 Galan, Daniel O 20 709 Weston, CT
33 Patston, Dale E 14 705 Norwalk, CT
34 Hartlett, Fred 3 703 Fairfield, CT
35 Maillet, Renee 30 701 Stratford, CT
36 Weglinski, Rich 3 700 Fairfield, CT
37 Peterson, Mark J 14 699 Norwalk, CT
37 Marro, Gary J 4 699 Huntington, CT
39 Schwartz, Monica S 31 695 Bridgeport, CT
40 Borselio, Nick 19 692 Weston, CT
40 Bykowski, Andrew S 9 692 Milford, CT
42 Bodick, Larry A 32 688 Trumbull, CT
43 Harrison, Michael 30 687 Stratford, CT
43 Rivera, Rey 19 687 Weston, CT
43 Walters, Anthony G 29 687 Stratford, CT
46 Anderson, John H 15 685 Fairfield, CT
46 LeBlanc, Michael 20 685 Weston, CT
46 Sellers, Jonathan D 11 685 Shelton, CT
49 Kapitan, Tom J, Sr 24 679 Naugatuck, CT
50 Brenna, David K 15 677 Fairfield, CT
51 Matsuyama, Bradley 7 676 Stamford, CT
52 Dralle, Craig R 34 672 Trumbull, CT
53 Langley, Donald R 2 671 Norwalk, CT
53 Parker, Billy H, III 35 671 Stamford, CT
55 Gorman, Paul 24 669 Naugatuck, CT
56 Alterio, Louis R, Jr 8 664 Derby, CT
57 Aldrich, David W 3 662 Fairfield, CT
58 Monahan, Jeff M 11 659 Shelton, CT
59 Kalloz, Suzan E 13 658 Milford, CT
60 Przybylinski, Chris J 34 655 Trumbull, CT
61 Brannan, Kyle J 31 652 Bridgeport, CT
62 Tomaj, Anton 20 649 Weston, CT
62 Frusciante, Paul 24 649 Naugatuck, CT
64 Gookool, Dexter 36 647 Greenwich, CT
65 Henderson, Kathy 36 641 Greenwich, CT
66 Higgins, Jeffrey L 27 639 Shelton, CT
67 Radice, Dean A, Jr 7 636 Stamford, CT
68 Fitzsimons, Tom E 28 635 Trumbull, CT
68 Alterio, David 8 635 Derby, CT
70 Pabon, Edward 20 628 Weston, CT
71 Schilkowski, Andrew V 11 623 Shelton, CT
72 Eisler, Ashlie S 13 617 Milford, CT
73 LaValle, John A, Jr 21 615 Bridgeport, CT
74 Stollmer, Brian M 21 614 Bridgeport, CT
75 Sellers, Calvin 11 612 Shelton, CT
76 Paskin, Todd J 29 607 Stratford, CT
77 Malinovsky, Mark M 10 603 Norwalk, CT
78 Fiore, Ashley E 35 589 Stamford, CT
79 Stoni, Gary S 32 585 Trumbull, CT
79 Kaye, Daniel K 27 585 Shelton, CT
81 Engelhard, Howie D 29 537 Stratford, CT
82 LaValle, Kelly M 21 487 Bridgeport, CT
83 Hutchinson, Frank A 33 452 Stamford, CT
84 Edwards, Robert E 33 447 Stamford, CT

 SINGLES, Singles – Scratch, Scratch

Place Team name Entry Score From
1 Greene, Robert N, Jr 28 763 Trumbull, CT
2 Gillick, Timothy J 22 758 Bridgeport, CT
3 Kipperman, David L 22 741 Bridgeport, CT
4 Wilson, Jesse 2 740 Norwalk, CT
5 Billowitz, Frank J, Sr 10 737 Norwalk, CT
6 Forry, Chris S 22 726 Bridgeport, CT
7 Grasty, Terrell A 10 711 Norwalk, CT
8 Santos, Jorge 4 700 Huntington, CT
9 Kapitan, Tom J, Jr 24 697 Naugatuck, CT
10 Ryan, Ray R, Sr 32 694 Trumbull, CT
11 Anderson, Eldorado E 28 689 Trumbull, CT
11 Pane, Andrew 10 689 Norwalk, CT
13 Hartlett, Tom J 9 688 Milford, CT
14 Sciglimpaglia, Daniel J 32 677 Trumbull, CT
15 Sellers, Jonathan D 11 673 Shelton, CT
15 Parker, James V 35 673 Stamford, CT
17 Walters, Anthony G 29 669 Stratford, CT
17 Solimine, Thomas M 22 669 Bridgeport, CT
19 Bykowski, Andrew S 9 668 Milford, CT
20 Ryan, Ray R, Jr 28 662 Trumbull, CT
21 Patston, Dale E 14 660 Norwalk, CT
22 Monahan, Jeff M 11 659 Shelton, CT
23 Weglinski, Rich 3 655 Fairfield, CT
24 Favreau, Matthew L 13 654 Milford, CT
25 Gorman, Paul 24 651 Naugatuck, CT
26 Peterson, Mark J 14 642 Norwalk, CT
26 Michaels, James C 1 642 Trumbull, CT
28 Kapitan, Tom J, Sr 24 637 Naugatuck, CT
29 Harrison, Michael 30 636 Stratford, CT
30 Schwartz, Monica S 31 635 Bridgeport, CT
30 Fitzsimons, Tom E 28 635 Trumbull, CT
30 Battinelli, Carmine 7 635 Stamford, CT
33 Marro, Gary J 4 633 Huntington, CT
34 Copperthite, Jeffrey R 13 631 Milford, CT
35 Dralle, Craig R 34 630 Trumbull, CT
36 Hartlett, Fred 3 613 Fairfield, CT
37 Signes, John B, III 1 612 Trumbull, CT
37 Flink, Gus 19 612 Weston, CT
39 Ferraro, Joseph J, Jr 27 611 Shelton, CT
40 Parker, Billy H, III 35 608 Stamford, CT
41 Bodick, Larry A 32 607 Trumbull, CT
42 Licari, John P 27 601 Shelton, CT
43 Schilkowski, Andrew V 11 599 Shelton, CT
44 Sellers, Calvin 11 597 Shelton, CT
45 Radice, Dean A, Sr 7 593 Stamford, CT
46 Frusciante, Paul 24 592 Naugatuck, CT
47 Stollmer, Brian M 21 587 Bridgeport, CT
48 Kaye, Daniel K 27 585 Shelton, CT
49 Brenna, David K 15 584 Fairfield, CT
50 Cabral, Manny 3 583 Fairfield, CT
51 Tomaj, Anton 20 577 Weston, CT
52 Langley, Donald R 2 575 Norwalk, CT
53 Higgins, Jeffrey L 27 573 Shelton, CT
54 Matsuyama, Bradley 7 571 Stamford, CT
55 Paskin, Todd J 29 568 Stratford, CT
56 Malinovsky, Mark M 10 567 Norwalk, CT
57 Galan, Daniel O 20 562 Weston, CT
58 Brogan, Debra A 29 558 Stratford, CT
59 LeBlanc, Michael 20 556 Weston, CT
60 Alterio, Louis R, Jr 8 553 Derby, CT
61 Anderson, John H 15 544 Fairfield, CT
62 Stoni, Gary S 32 540 Trumbull, CT
63 LaValle, John A, Jr 21 537 Bridgeport, CT
64 Henderson, Kathy 36 527 Greenwich, CT
65 King, Kathryn W 21 522 Bridgeport, CT
66 Alterio, David 8 518 Derby, CT
67 Engelhard, Howie D 29 516 Stratford, CT
68 Gookool, Dexter 36 512 Greenwich, CT
69 Aldrich, David W 3 509 Fairfield, CT
70 Brannan, Kyle J 31 505 Bridgeport, CT
71 Eisler, Ashlie S 13 503 Milford, CT
72 Aponte, Edgardo 19 499 Weston, CT
73 Borselio, Nick 19 491 Weston, CT
74 Rivera, Rey 19 486 Weston, CT
75 Pabon, Edward 20 478 Weston, CT
75 Przybylinski, Chris J 34 478 Trumbull, CT
77 Radice, Dean A, Jr 7 474 Stamford, CT
78 Kalloz, Suzan E 13 442 Milford, CT
79 Maillet, Renee 30 437 Stratford, CT
80 Parker, Laurie 35 428 Stamford, CT
81 Fiore, Ashley E 35 385 Stamford, CT
82 Hutchinson, Frank A 33 323 Stamford, CT
83 LaValle, Kelly M 21 298 Bridgeport, CT
84 Edwards, Robert E 33 282 Stamford, CT

ALL EVENTS, All Events – Handicap, Handicapped

Place Team name Entry Score From
1 Battinelli, Carmine 7 2,318 Stamford, CT
1 Greene, Robert N, Jr 28 2,318 Trumbull, CT
3 Parker, Laurie 35 2,284 Stamford, CT
4 Radice, Dean A, Sr 7 2,276 Stamford, CT
5 Kipperman, David L 22 2,256 Bridgeport, CT
6 Parker, Billy H, III 35 2,244 Stamford, CT
7 Licari, John P 27 2,237 Shelton, CT
8 Rivera, Rey 19 2,228 Weston, CT
9 Ferraro, Joseph J, Jr 27 2,205 Shelton, CT
10 Hartlett, Tom J 9 2,195 Milford, CT
11 Alterio, Louis R, Jr 8 2,186 Derby, CT
12 Brogan, Debra A 29 2,183 Stratford, CT
13 Flink, Gus 19 2,178 Weston, CT
14 Galan, Daniel O 20 2,175 Weston, CT
15 LeBlanc, Michael 20 2,170 Weston, CT
16 Aponte, Edgardo 19 2,164 Weston, CT
17 Przybylinski, Chris J 34 2,158 Trumbull, CT
18 King, Kathryn W 21 2,156 Bridgeport, CT
19 Forry, Chris S 22 2,154 Bridgeport, CT
20 Parker, James V 35 2,151 Stamford, CT
21 Ryan, Ray R, Jr 28 2,139 Trumbull, CT
22 Billowitz, Frank J, Sr 10 2,138 Norwalk, CT
23 Gillick, Timothy J 22 2,133 Bridgeport, CT
24 Signes, John B, III 1 2,130 Trumbull, CT
25 Sciglimpaglia, Daniel J 32 2,129 Trumbull, CT
26 Grasty, Terrell A 10 2,109 Norwalk, CT
27 Borselio, Nick 19 2,101 Weston, CT
28 Bodick, Larry A 32 2,096 Trumbull, CT
29 Favreau, Matthew L 13 2,093 Milford, CT
29 Pane, Andrew 18 2,093 Stratford, CT
29 Pane, Andrew 10 2,093 Norwalk, CT
32 Copperthite, Jeffrey R 13 2,092 Milford, CT
33 Radice, Dean A, Jr 7 2,091 Stamford, CT
34 Maillet, Renee 30 2,087 Stratford, CT
35 Patston, Dale E 14 2,083 Norwalk, CT
36 Fiore, Ashley E 35 2,081 Stamford, CT
37 Solimine, Thomas M 22 2,078 Bridgeport, CT
38 Matsuyama, Bradley 7 2,074 Stamford, CT
39 Wilson, Jesse 2 2,070 Norwalk, CT
40 Alterio, David 8 2,068 Derby, CT
41 Schilkowski, Andrew V 11 2,064 Shelton, CT
42 Kalloz, Suzan E 13 2,044 Milford, CT
43 Hartlett, Fred 3 2,043 Fairfield, CT
44 Anderson, Eldorado E 28 2,025 Trumbull, CT
45 Paskin, Todd J 29 2,016 Stratford, CT
46 Langley, Donald R 2 2,013 Norwalk, CT
47 Harrison, Michael 29 2,004 Stratford, CT
48 Tomaj, Anton 20 1,996 Weston, CT
48 Aldrich, David W 3 1,996 Fairfield, CT
50 Eisler, Ashlie S 13 1,995 Milford, CT
50 Higgins, Jeffrey L 27 1,995 Shelton, CT
52 Walters, Anthony G 29 1,994 Stratford, CT
53 Fitzsimons, Tom E 28 1,989 Trumbull, CT
53 Bykowski, Andrew S 9 1,989 Milford, CT
55 Sellers, Calvin 11 1,988 Shelton, CT
56 Stollmer, Brian M 21 1,973 Bridgeport, CT
57 Frusciante, Paul 24 1,971 Naugatuck, CT
58 Peterson, Mark J 9 1,968 Milford, CT
59 Kapitan, Tom J, Sr 24 1,964 Naugatuck, CT
60 Kapitan, Tom J, Jr 24 1,963 Naugatuck, CT
61 Gorman, Paul 24 1,959 Naugatuck, CT
62 Anderson, John H 15 1,947 Fairfield, CT
63 Pabon, Edward 20 1,936 Weston, CT
64 LaValle, John A, Jr 21 1,935 Bridgeport, CT
65 LaValle, Kelly M 21 1,926 Bridgeport, CT
66 Kaye, Daniel K 27 1,923 Shelton, CT
67 Stoni, Gary S 32 1,916 Trumbull, CT
68 Monahan, Jeff M 11 1,908 Shelton, CT
69 Malinovsky, Mark M 10 1,878 Norwalk, CT
70 Engelhard, Howie D 29 1,808 Stratford, CT
71 Hutchinson, Frank A 33 1,787 Stamford, CT
72 Edwards, Robert E 33 1,708 Stamford, CT

ALL EVENTS, All Events – Scratch, Scratch

Place Team name Entry Score From
1 Kipperman, David L 22 2,256 Bridgeport, CT
2 Greene, Robert N, Jr 28 2,192 Trumbull, CT
3 Billowitz, Frank J, Sr 10 2,138 Norwalk, CT
4 Gillick, Timothy J 22 2,133 Bridgeport, CT
5 Hartlett, Tom J 9 2,114 Milford, CT
6 Parker, Billy H, III 35 2,055 Stamford, CT
7 Ryan, Ray R, Jr 28 1,995 Trumbull, CT
8 Schilkowski, Andrew V 11 1,992 Shelton, CT
9 Fitzsimons, Tom E 28 1,989 Trumbull, CT
10 Wilson, Jesse 2 1,980 Norwalk, CT
11 Anderson, Eldorado E 28 1,962 Trumbull, CT
12 Grasty, Terrell A 10 1,956 Norwalk, CT
12 Forry, Chris S 22 1,956 Bridgeport, CT
14 Patston, Dale E 14 1,948 Norwalk, CT
15 Sellers, Calvin 11 1,943 Shelton, CT
16 Walters, Anthony G 29 1,940 Stratford, CT
17 Solimine, Thomas M 22 1,934 Bridgeport, CT
18 Kaye, Daniel K 27 1,923 Shelton, CT
19 Sciglimpaglia, Daniel J 32 1,922 Trumbull, CT
20 Kapitan, Tom J, Jr 24 1,918 Naugatuck, CT
21 Bykowski, Andrew S 9 1,917 Milford, CT
22 Monahan, Jeff M 11 1,908 Shelton, CT
23 Gorman, Paul 24 1,905 Naugatuck, CT
24 Paskin, Todd J 29 1,899 Stratford, CT
25 Stollmer, Brian M 21 1,892 Bridgeport, CT
26 Pane, Andrew 18 1,886 Stratford, CT
26 Pane, Andrew 10 1,886 Norwalk, CT
28 Favreau, Matthew L 13 1,877 Milford, CT
29 Radice, Dean A, Sr 7 1,862 Stamford, CT
30 Ferraro, Joseph J, Jr 27 1,854 Shelton, CT
31 Bodick, Larry A 32 1,853 Trumbull, CT
31 Alterio, Louis R, Jr 8 1,853 Derby, CT
33 Harrison, Michael 29 1,851 Stratford, CT
34 Battinelli, Carmine 7 1,841 Stamford, CT
35 Kapitan, Tom J, Sr 24 1,838 Naugatuck, CT
36 Licari, John P 27 1,832 Shelton, CT
37 Parker, James V 35 1,827 Stamford, CT
38 Copperthite, Jeffrey R 13 1,813 Milford, CT
39 Frusciante, Paul 24 1,800 Naugatuck, CT
40 Peterson, Mark J 9 1,797 Milford, CT
40 Higgins, Jeffrey L 27 1,797 Shelton, CT
42 LeBlanc, Michael 20 1,783 Weston, CT
43 Stoni, Gary S 32 1,781 Trumbull, CT
44 Tomaj, Anton 20 1,780 Weston, CT
45 Signes, John B, III 1 1,779 Trumbull, CT
46 Hartlett, Fred 3 1,773 Fairfield, CT
47 Malinovsky, Mark M 10 1,770 Norwalk, CT
48 Matsuyama, Bradley 7 1,759 Stamford, CT
49 Engelhard, Howie D 29 1,745 Stratford, CT
50 Galan, Daniel O 20 1,734 Weston, CT
51 Langley, Donald R 2 1,725 Norwalk, CT
52 Alterio, David 8 1,717 Derby, CT
53 Flink, Gus 19 1,710 Weston, CT
54 LaValle, John A, Jr 21 1,701 Bridgeport, CT
55 Eisler, Ashlie S 13 1,653 Milford, CT
56 Przybylinski, Chris J 34 1,627 Trumbull, CT
57 Rivera, Rey 19 1,625 Weston, CT
58 Radice, Dean A, Jr 7 1,605 Stamford, CT
59 Brogan, Debra A 29 1,580 Stratford, CT
60 King, Kathryn W 21 1,553 Bridgeport, CT
61 Aldrich, David W 3 1,537 Fairfield, CT
62 Anderson, John H 15 1,524 Fairfield, CT
63 Borselio, Nick 19 1,498 Weston, CT
64 Pabon, Edward 20 1,486 Weston, CT
65 Fiore, Ashley E 35 1,469 Stamford, CT
66 Hutchinson, Frank A 33 1,443 Stamford, CT
67 LaValle, Kelly M 21 1,422 Bridgeport, CT
68 Kalloz, Suzan E 13 1,396 Milford, CT
69 Parker, Laurie 35 1,348 Stamford, CT
70 Aponte, Edgardo 19 1,345 Weston, CT
71 Maillet, Renee 30 1,295 Stratford, CT
72 Edwards, Robert E 33 1,268 Stamford, CT